Dinner Menu
Monday – Friday From 3:00 PM Weekends after 4 PM
Taco Platter
Agrega arroz y frijoles por $5

Steak
$18Guacamole, cilantro, onions and lime wedges. Choice of salsa verde or salsa roja.
Fish
$19Coleslaw, pico de gallo, chipotle mayo, cilantro, pickled onions and lime wedges.
Chicken
$17Guacamole, cilantro, onions and lime wedges. Choice of salsa verde or salsa roja.
Birria
$18Mozzarella, cilantro, onions, birria consommé and lime wedge.
Carnitas
$18Guacamole, cilantro, onions and lime wedges. Choice of salsa verde or salsa roja.
Cauliflower
$17Mediterranean salad, bang bang sauce, pico de gallo, cilantro, pickled onions and lime wedges.
Shrimp
$19Coleslaw, pico de gallo, chipotle mayo, cilantro, pickled onions and lime wedges.
Taco Flight
$21.95Pick any four tacos.
Quesadillas
Todos servidos con pico de gallo, guacamole y crema agria.
Steak
$19Mixed peppers, onions and mozzarella.
Chicken
$18Mixed peppers, onions and mozzarella.
Birria
$19Mozzarella, mixed peppers and onions; birria consommé and double tortillas.
Carnitas
$18Mixed peppers, onions and mozzarella.
Vegetable
$17Carrots, cauliflower, broccoli, spinach, tomatoes, onions and mozzarella cheese.
Burritos
Ensalada de la casa, pico de gallo y crema agria. Agrega papas fritas $3.95.
Steak
$19Rice & beans, mixed peppers, onions, guacamole and mozzarella.
Chicken
$18Rice & beans, mixed peppers, onions, guacamole and mozzarella.
Shrimp
$19Rice & beans, mixed peppers, onions, guacamole and mozzarella.
Birria
$19Rice & beans, mixed peppers, onions, guacamole, mozzarella and birria consommé.
Carnitas
$18Rice & beans, mixed peppers, onions, guacamole and mozzarella.
Vegetable
$17Rice & beans, carrots, cauliflower, broccoli, spinach, tomatoes, onions, guacamole and mozzarella cheese.
Bocadillos
Perfectos para compartir.
Molcajete Guacamole
Small $12 / Large $16Pico de gallo, beans, sour cream, guacamole and mozzarella.
Drunken Nachos
$10Pico de gallo, beans, sour cream, guacamole and mozzarella.
- • Add chicken $7
- • Steak $11
- • Carnitas $7
- • Ground beef $8
- • Birria $11
Gambas al Ajillo • 4 pcs
$15Garlic, white wine reduction, butter and parsley. Served with toasted bread.
Drunken Empanadas • 3 pcs
Chicken $13 / Birria $15Cilantro-lime crema.
Fried Calamari
$15Lightly fried in tempura batter. Cherry pepper aioli and lemon.
Drunken Montaditos • 3 pcs
Chicken $13.25 / Carnitas $13.25 / Steak $18.25Tostones, guacamole and pico de gallo; cilantro-lime crema and queso fresco.
Cauliflower Flowers
$12Fried cauliflower, bang bang sauce and scallions.
Wings • 6 pcs
$14Carrots, celery and blue cheese or ranch dressing.
- • Chili lime
- • Buffalo
- • BBQ
Shrimp Tostadas • 2 pcs
$15Shrimp, guacamole, scallions and chipotle mayo.
Tazón de Arroz
Servido con arroz, frijoles y tu elección de proteína.
Steak
$24Rice, black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, chipotle mayo, queso fresco and cilantro.
Chicken
$20Rice, black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salsa verde and cilantro.
Fish
$24Rice, coleslaw, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream and cilantro.
Birria
$24Rice, black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream, queso fresco and cilantro.
Carnitas
$22Rice, black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, salsa verde and cilantro.
Cauliflower
$22Mediterranean salad, bang bang sauce, pico de gallo, cilantro and pickled onions.
Tequila Lime Shrimp • 5 pcs
$24Rice, white wine-butter lemon sauce, chopped parsley and lemon.
Sopas y Ensaladas
Proteína adicional: pollo $9, bistec $10, salmón $11, camarones $10 (4 pzas)
Chicken Tortilla Soup
$10Shredded chicken, carrots, celery, onions, jalapeños, cilantro and tortilla chips.
Birria Soup
$16Slow-cooked beef in birria broth. Tostadas, chives and sour cream.
Caesar Salad
$12Romaine, shaved Parmesan, garlic croutons and Caesar dressing.
Ranchito Salad
$13Iceberg lettuce, avocado, tomatoes, red onions, cheddar, beans, corn and ranch dressing.
The Drunken Salad
$12Mixed greens, watermelon, queso fresco and citrus dressing.
Platos Fuertes
Platos grandes para grandes apetitos.
All-American Burger
$21Beef patty, bacon jam, white cheddar and pickles on brioche. Fresh fries, lettuce, tomatoes and onions.
Pulled Pork Burger
$19BBQ pulled pork, American cheese, coleslaw, chipotle mayo and pickles on brioche. Fresh fries.
Veggie Burger
$17Chipotle black bean patty, guacamole, pickled onions, Mediterranean salad and white sauce. Served with fresh fries.
Carne Asada
$30Grilled skirt steak, mashed potatoes, vegetables and chimichurri.
Salmon Française
$27Pan-seared salmon, yuca mash, mixed vegetables and light tomato lemon-wine butter sauce.
Pork Osso Buco
$27Green risotto, mixed vegetables and demi-glace glaze.
Maduro Lasagna
$23Sweet plantains, light pomodoro sauce and melted mozzarella. Add beef $3.
Guarniciones
Arma tu plato perfecto.
Beans
$4.50Rice
$3.75Guacamole • 2 oz
$3.50Rice & Beans
$7Fries
$6Pico de Gallo • 2 oz
$3.50Tostones
$6Cilantro crema.
Sweet Plantains
$6Sour cream crema.
Menú Infantil
$11.00 — para nuestros invitados más jóvenes.
Cheese Quesadilla
$11Served with fries.
Chicken Fingers
$11Served with fries.
Mac & Cheese
$11Menú de Postres
Un final dulce.

Tres Leches Cake
$9Chocolate Lava Cake
$10Leches Churros
$9Birthday Platter
$18.25A combination of all three desserts.
¿Listo para Ordenar?
Recogida y entrega a domicilio disponibles a través de Toast.
Ordenar en LíneaFrom taco platters and rice bowls to small bites, large plates, and desserts — modern Mexican flavor made fresh at 91 Mamaroneck Avenue.
91 Mamaroneck Avenue, White Plains, NY 10601
(914) 358-5918 · drunkentacobar@gmail.com
Tax not included. If you have a food allergy, please speak to your server.
